Esato

Forum > Sony Ericsson / Sony > Tips and tricks > Sony Ericsson K800i Tip And Tricks

Previous  123 ... 13 141516  Next
Author Sony Ericsson K800i Tip And Tricks
sranjanm2002
W995 Black
Joined: Jun 15, 2005
Posts: 271
From: Jaipur , Rajasthan , INDIA
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-10-19 16:08
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
Thanks for the reply. I know i am stupid but just for once i want to confirm that does it look like this at Camera Mode after shot is taken ? I am very grateful to you.

S4k1s
Sony Xperia Z5
Joined: Mar 09, 2005
Posts: > 500
From: Sweden
PM
Posted: 2007-10-19 17:13
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post

On 2007-10-19 16:08:47, sranjanm2002 wrote:
Thanks for the reply. I know i am stupid but just for once i want to confirm that does it look like this at Camera Mode after shot is taken ? I am very grateful to you.




Let it render the picture and then zoom in and see if it is still there or copy the file to a computer and see if it is still there. My opinion is it takes 2 seconds for the phone to render the picture.
sranjanm2002
W995 Black
Joined: Jun 15, 2005
Posts: 271
From: Jaipur , Rajasthan , INDIA
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-10-19 17:51
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
When i see the picture in landscape mode the black background disappears. My question is that is it normal to see black bg in a just taken shot camera mode? Bg disappears only in fild landscape view.
sranjanm2002
W995 Black
Joined: Jun 15, 2005
Posts: 271
From: Jaipur , Rajasthan , INDIA
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-10-20 11:40
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
is it normal ?
Lo-couk
K800 Black
Joined: Dec 14, 2006
Posts: 269
From: West Yorkshire England.
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-10-20 15:16
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post

On 2007-10-20 11:40:30, sranjanm2002 wrote:
is it normal ?


yep, thats perfectly normal, absolutly fine, not a thing to worry about, except if you like worrying, in which case just to let you know, it's not worth worrying about.
iphone 4 16Gb
BullD0G
K800 Black
Joined: Sep 26, 2005
Posts: 5
PM
Posted: 2007-10-20 23:40
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
Pic size is not so small so it needs time rendering
k800 flash to :
K810i R6BC002 Main + File system
Zapf v2 sunfire7 acoustic
Moded camdriver v. 2.7 (35 fps)
sranjanm2002
W995 Black
Joined: Jun 15, 2005
Posts: 271
From: Jaipur , Rajasthan , INDIA
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-10-21 10:06
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
Thanks Guys. I tested it at my friend's W880i too. Everything is normal. Thanks to all.
eiacob
T68 gold
Joined: Nov 09, 2007
Posts: 1
PM
Posted: 2007-11-09 02:57
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
This is more of a problem than anything else, but can anyone help???

My k800i is showing "No Network". It's not the location because it shows it to me everywhere. I recently took it apart to change the face.... ever since then it hasn't been giving me any service at all. Does anyone have a clue as to what's going on?
vladn02
K800 Black
Joined: Sep 17, 2007
Posts: 259
From: Ukraine
PM
Posted: 2007-11-09 03:08
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
did you unplug the antenna? or maybe broke something
kothor
T39 black
Joined: Jun 18, 2005
Posts: > 500
From: Germany
PM
Posted: 2007-11-14 22:19
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
maybe the aerial part gone dead
Since 1876.
Forum
rage99
T68 gold
Joined: Nov 29, 2007
Posts: 1
PM
Posted: 2007-11-29 23:57
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
To boost from 3megapixels to 5megapixels, type **#665*54*# on the main menu.. it will give an option to chose from 3.2megapixels - 5.4megapixels.
tranced
LG Nexus 4
Joined: Jan 19, 2006
Posts: > 500
From: Santo Domingo, wonDeRland
PM
Posted: 2007-11-30 00:04
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
you cant boost it up to 5.4mp. maybe it's an error. what resolution do you get? can you take a pic and post its EXIF?
I jay0726 | (+3, 0) | Clara, Evita, Mimmi & Victoria | My Pics | Do your job!
max_wedge
Xperia Neo Black
Joined: Aug 29, 2004
Posts: > 500
From: Australia
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-12-01 05:04
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
I think he's making it up. I get nothing.

Besides as you say, you can't make a physical sensor from 3 to 5mp with a few keystrokes! It could I suppose be interpolation. But I'm sceptical such a function exists. And interpolation would be pretty useless anyway.
Norby C.
T68 gold
Joined: Nov 15, 2007
Posts: 10
PM
Posted: 2007-12-10 19:17
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
deleted

[ This Message was edited by: Norby C. on 2007-12-10 18:18 ]
Sator1973
Xperia X10 Black
Joined: Jun 20, 2006
Posts: 242
From: Netherlands
PM, WWW
Posted: 2007-12-12 15:48
Reply with quoteEdit/Delete This PostPrint this post
If I try this on standbyscreen (main input), my left softkey changes to "send" and when I push it, I get "netwerk problem" or "unknown application". Thats it. So this code IS trying to do something, but what? In main menu it doesn't do anything at all.


_________________
"Hasta la victoria siempre"

[ This Message was edited by: Sator1973 on 2007-12-12 14:53 ]
Access the forum with a mobile phone via esato.mobi
Previous  123 ... 13 141516  Next
Goto page:
Lock this Topic Move this Topic Delete this Topic