Author |
Convert Cell-ID Geo-tagged photos to GPS-tagged |
RLP06 Joined: Jul 10, 2007 Posts: 342 From: London PM |
If on the C905 there was a satelite signal, does the program use that GPS fix or does it still use CellID info?
RLP06 (+17, -0) [e]
http://a-zott.com/ps.aspx
|
|
Hidoba Joined: Aug 14, 2009 Posts: 13 PM |
On 2009-08-21 15:43:38, RLP06 wrote:
If on the C905 there was a satelite signal, does the program use that GPS fix or does it still use CellID info?
If the program finds GPS coordinates already present in image, it skips processing this image.
In the next version I'll add a checkbox 'overwrite existing GPS coordinates if present'. |
KingPenguin Joined: Oct 23, 2009 Posts: 1 PM |
I geotag photos with C905. When I try to process any image it shows following error:
Processing DSC01075.JPG
Reading tags. Loading coordinates from google.
Error: could not parse google reply.
Loading coordinates from opencellid.
Error: Conversion from string "49.422935509544" to type 'Double' is not valid..
Finished.
Processed 1 files:
GPS data was alredy in 0 files.
Google resolved coordinates for 0 files.
opencellid.org resolved coordinates for 0 files.
Coordinates were not found for 1 files.
Any ideas? |
Hidoba Joined: Aug 14, 2009 Posts: 13 PM |
Error: Conversion from string "49.422935509544" to type 'Double' is not valid..
Any ideas?
I think this is due to your international standards settings. Try to change them to US.
I'll fix this issue in the next verision.
[ This Message was edited by: Hidoba on 2009-11-17 12:17 ] |
Mcdenis Joined: Sep 29, 2010 Posts: 1 PM |
Great soft!!! Hidoba .. thxs!!!!
It works 100% on Pc.
but when i try to use the new photo (added gps) on my cell c510 with google maps(v.2.2.0) it doesn't work even though the new photo have cell id and gps.
This have a solution?
thanks |
|